Faculty Members

AGRAWAL Kumar Varoon, Prof.
GAZNAT Chair for Advanced Separations  – LAS

AYE Yimon, Prof.
Laboratory of Electrophiles and Genome Operation – LEAGO

BECK Rainer, Prof.
Group for Gas-Surface Dynamics – GGSD

BOGHOSSIAN Ardemis, Prof.
Laboratory of Nanobiotechnology – LNB

BOYARKINE Oleg, Dr MER
Laboratory of Molecular Physical Chemistry – LCPM

BUONSANTI Raffaella, Prof.
Laboratory of Nanochemistry for Energy – LNCE

CHAUVIN Anne-Sophie, Dr MER
Group of Coordination Chemistry – GCC

CHERGUI Majed, Prof.
Laboratory of Ultrafast Spectroscopy – LSU

CORMINBOEUF Clémence, Prof.
Laboratory for Computational Molecular Design – LCMD

CRAMER Nicolai, Prof.
Laboratory of Asymmetric Catalysis and Synthesis – LCSA

DRABBELS Marcel, Dr MER
Laboratory of Molecular Nanodynamics – LND

DYSON Paul Joseph, Prof.
Laboratory of Organometallic  and Medicinal Chemistry – LCOM

EMSLEY Lyndon, Prof.
Laboratory of Magnetic Resonance – LRM

FIERZ Beat, Prof.
Laboratory of Biophysical Chemistry of Macromolecules – LCBM

GERBER Sandrine, Prof.
Group for Functionalized Biomaterials – GBF

GIRAULT Hubert, Prof.
Laboratory of Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry – LEPA

GOUN Elena, Prof.
Laboratory of Bioorganic Chemistry and Molecular Imaging – LCBIM

GRAETZEL Michael, Prof
Laboratory for Photonics and Interfaces – LPI

HAGFELDT Anders, Prof.
Laboratory of Photomolecular Science – LSPM

HATZIMANIKATIS Vassily, Prof.
Laboratory of Computational Systems Biotechnology – LCSB

HEINIS Christian, Prof.
Laboratory of Therapeutic Proteins and Peptides – LPPT

HOVIUS Rudolf, Dr MER
Laboratory of Biophysical Chemistry of Macromolecules – LCBM

HU Xile, Prof.
Laboratory of Inorganic Synthesis and Catalysis – LSCI

JOHNSSON Kai, Prof.
Laboratory of Protein Engineering – LIP

KLOK Harm-Anton, Prof.
Polymers Laboratory – LP

KRÖCHER Oliver, Prof.
Group of Catalysis for Biofuels – GCB

LAURENCZY Gabor, Prof.
Group of Catalysis for Energy and Environment – GCEE

LORENZ Ulrich, Prof.
Laboratory of Molecular Nanodynamics – LND

LUTERBACHER Jeremy, Prof.
Laboratory of Sustainable and Catalytic Processing – LPDC

LUTOLF Matthias, Prof.
Laboratory of Stem Cell Bioengineering – LSCB

MAZZANTI Marinella, Prof.
Group of Coordination Chemistry – GCC

MEYER Thierry, Dr MER
Group of Chemical and Physical Safety – GSCP

MOSER Jacques-Edouard, Prof.
Group for Photochemical Dynamics – GDP

NAZEERUDDIN Md. Khaja, Prof.
Group for Molecular Engineering of Functional Materials – GMF

OSTERWALDER Andreas, Dr MER
Group Osterwalder – GR-OST

PULGARIN César, Prof.
Advanced Oxidation Processes Group – GPAO

QUEEN Wendy, Prof.
Laboratory for Functional Inorganic Materials – LFIM

RIZZO Thomas R., Prof.
Laboratory of Molecular Physical Chemistry – LCPM

RÖTHLISBERGER Ursula, Prof.
Laboratory of Computational Chemistry and Biochemistry – LCBC

SEVERIN Kay, Prof.
Laboratory of Supramolecular Chemistry – LCS

SIVULA Kevin, Prof.
Laboratory for Molecular Engineering of Optoelectronic Nanomaterials – LIMNO

SMIT Berend, Prof.
Laboratory of Molecular Simulation – LSMO

VANICEK Jiri, Prof.
Laboratory of Theoretical Physical Chemistry – LCPT

WASER Jérôme, Prof.
Laboratory of Catalysis and Organic Synthesis – LCSO

ZAKEERUDDIN Shaik Mohammed, Dr MER
Laboratory of Photomolecular Science – LSPM

ZHU Jieping, Prof.
Laboratory of synthesis and natural products – LSPN

ZÜTTEL Andreas, Prof.
Laboratory of Materials for Renewable Energy – LMER