People

TEAM

Head
Prof. Marilyne Andersen (LIPID)
Prof. Emmanuel Rey (LAST)

Coordination
Dr. Sophie Lufkin (LAST)

Lecturers
Dr. Sergi Aguacil (Building2050)
Prof. Marilyne Andersen (LIPID)
Prof. Corentin Fivet (SXL)
Dr. Loïc Fumeaux (LAST)
Dr. Caroline Karmann (LIPID)
Dr. Sophie Lufkin (LAST)
Prof. Emmanuel Rey (LAST)

 

PHD STUDENTS

Ongoing PhD theses
Yunjoung Cho (LIPID)
Megan Danell (LIPID)
Sara Formery (LAST)
Steffen Hartmeyer (LIPID)
Sneha Jain (LIPID)
Célia Küpfer (SXL)
Barbara Lambec (SXL)
Nicolas Montagne (SXL)
Ioannis Mirtsopoulos (SXL)
Giulia Passoni (LIPID)
Geraldine Quek Cai Ting (LIPID)
Nazanin Rezaei Oghazi (LIPID)
Maria Sivers (SXL)
Jonas Warmuth (SXL)
Stephen William Wasilewski (LIPID)
Raphaël Wegmann (SXL)
Jingxian Ye (SXL)

Completed PhD theses
Dr. Minu Agarwal (LIPID)
Dr. Sergi Aguacil (LAST)
Dr. María Lovísa Amundadottir (LIPID)
Dr. Jan Brütting (SXL)
Dr. Kynthia Chamilothori (LIPID)
Dr. Giorgia Chinazzo (LIPID)
Dr. Angela Clua Longas (LAST)
Dr. Judith Drouilles (LAST)
Dr. Loïc Fumeaux (LAST)
Dr. Thomas Jusselme (Building2050)
Dr. Martine Laprise (LAST)
Dr. Emilie Nault (LIPID)
Dr. Giuseppe Peronato (LIPID)
Dr. Parag Rastogi (LIPID)
Dr. Maria Gracia Riera Perez (LAST)
Dr. Siobhan François Rockcastle (LIPID)
Dr. Mandana Sarey Khanie (LIPID)
Dr. Victoria Soto Magan (LIPID)
Dr. Jean-Denis Thiry (LIPID)
Dr. Forrest Webler (LIPID)

 

IDEAS MINOR STUDENTS

Ongoing Master
Marion Beuchat (SAR)
Raoul Cordoba (SAR)

Luana Ferrari (SAR)
Antoine Filali-Ansary (SGC)
Marine Frey (SAR)
Théo Gaspar (SAR)
Lucia Figallo Ghersi (SAR)
Clara Gualtieri Huguenin (SSIE)
Florian Guillaumat (SGC)
Serayu Gujja (SAR)
Diego Houtart (SGC)
Matthias Jammers (SAR)
Maria Loizou (SAR) 
Vincent Luetto (SAR)
Sarah Planchamp (SAR)
Andréa Rakotoarinivo (SGC)
Chloé Schindler (SAR)
Loïc Schwab (SAR)

José Silva (SAR)
Johnny Syriani (SGC)
Barbara Urmossy (SAR)
San Yun (SAR)

Completed Master
Julie Allemann (SAR)
Clara Ansselin (SAR)
Nolwenn Barbe (SGC)
Marie-Aude Bardyn (SAR)
Carole Baslé (SGC)
Loïc Bernet (SAR)
Audrey Billy (SAR)
Basir Borhani (SGC) 
Simon Burkhardt (SSIE)
Brice Boissonneault (SGC)
Juliette Bouclon (SSIE)
Sarah Bourgarel (SSIE)
Marie Buffat (SAR) 
Olivier Buschor (SGC)
Edouard Cattin (SSIE) 
Marine Chapatte (SAR)
Marc De La Gandara (SAR)
Laura De Oliveira Guerreiro (SAR) 
Vincent Devillers (SGC)
Nathalie Dumas (SSIE)
Louis Dupart (SGC)
Ilham Errougani (SGC)
Mathieu Farine (SGC)
Aude Faure (SAR) 
Adrien Favre (SSIE)
Mathieu Fritzinger (SAR)
Nicolas Gavillet (SGC)
Julie Gros (SGC)
Baptiste Gex (SSIE)
Zisti Haghparast (SAR)
Moallin Hassan (SAR)
Grégoire Jamet (SGC)
Charlotte Jianoux (SAR)
Monica Khouri Klink (SAR)
Thomas Läng (SAR)
Sébastien Léveillé (SAR)
Marine Manche (SSIE)
Axelle Marchon (SAR)
Océane Martin (SGC) 
Mélanie Martinasso (SSIE)

Valériane Matthey (SGC)
Geoffroy Meunier (SGC)
Arnaud Miguet (SAR)
Olivia Minam Borier (SGC)
Isabelle Miodonski (SAR)
Catherine Nachbar (SAR)
Noori Noona (SAR)
Nicolas Noth (SAR)
Sophie Paladini (SAR) 
Alexandre Pâris (SGC)
Laura Pasero (SSIE) 
Océane Perrone (SAR)
Margaux Peltier (SGC)
Yoan Petremand (SSIE)
Madeline Pugin (SGC) 
Luc Prioretti (SGC)
Mélodie Rey (SSIE) 
Daniel Rosero Pillajo (SGC) 
Jessica Ruffieux (SAR)
Danny Sannicandro (SGC)
Romain Schindelholz (SGC) 
Clara Seffanecene (SAR)

Kanaha Shoji (SSIE)
Xavier Tendon (SSIE)
Loris Vendrami (SAR)
Pauline Viennot-Bourgin (SAR)
Juliette Vincent (SGC) 
Sarah Voirin (SGC) 
Morgane Wuilleret (SAR)
Serra Yildirim (SGC)