Your doctoral student representatives

They represent you during the program committee meetings and the doctoral commission meetings, which are chaired by the Vice-President for Education and gather all doctoral program directors.

Role of the PhD Student Representative

Election rules

You can contact all doctoral student representatives at [email protected]

Wiki : http://wiki.epfl.ch/phdstudentreps


List of the PhD Student Representative

EDAM ¦ EDAR ¦ EDBB ¦ EDCB ¦ EDCE ¦ EDCH ¦ EDDH ¦ EDEE ¦ EDEY ¦ EDFI ¦ EDIC ¦ EDMA ¦ EDME ¦ EDMI ¦ EDMS ¦ EDMT ¦ EDMX ¦ EDNE ¦ EDPO ¦ EDPY ¦ EDRS

Advanced Manufacturing

Enrico
Enrico Casamenti

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Architecture and Sciences of the City

Biotechnology and Bioengineering

Sophie
Sophie Rivara

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Ophélie
Ophélie Rutschmann

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Rita
Rita Sarkis

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Julius
Julius Winter

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Computational and Quantitative Biology

Gianrocco
Gianrocco Lazzari

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Gael
Gael Lederrey

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Amir
Amir Rezaie

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Tatiana
Tatiana Volkova

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Digital Humanities

Christoph
Christoph Finkensiep

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Electrical Engineering

Energy

Guillaume
Guillaume Jeanmonod

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Sarah
Sarah van Rooij

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Finance

Alexis
Alexis Marchal

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Computer and Communication Sciences

Ehsan
Ehsan Mohammadpour

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Sandra Deepthy Siby

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Mathematics

Samuel
Samuel Dubuis

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Adélie
Adélie Garin

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Emile
Emile Soutter

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Mechanics

Barnaby Padraig
Barnaby Padraig Fryer

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Corentin
Corentin Noël

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Jacopo
Jacopo Zannin

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Microsystems and Microelectronics

Molecular Life Sciences

Grégory
Grégory La Sala

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Management of Technology

Yara
Yara Kayyali Elalem

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Materials Science and Engineering

Enzo Bomal

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Michael
Michael Giffin

PhD Student Representative

mi[email protected]
Michal Daniel
Michal Daniel Macha

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Neuroscience

Julia
Julia Brügger

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Lucie
Lucie Dixsaut

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Photonics

Eirini
Eirini Kakkava

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Hsiang-Chu
Hsiang-Chu Wang

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Physics

Patrick
Patrick Gono

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Federico
Federico Pesamosca

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Robotics, Control and Intelligent Systems

Enrico
Enrico Ajanic

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Enrica
Enrica Soria

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]