Your doctoral student representatives

They represent you during the program committee meetings and the doctoral commission meetings, which are chaired by the Vice-President for Education and gather all doctoral program directors.

Role of the PhD Student Representative

Election rules

You can contact all doctoral student representatives at studentrepres[email protected]

Wiki : http://wiki.epfl.ch/phdstudentreps


List of the PhD Student Representative

EDAM ¦ EDAR ¦ EDBB ¦ EDCB ¦ EDCE ¦ EDCH ¦ EDDH ¦ EDEE ¦ EDEY ¦ EDFI ¦ EDIC ¦ EDMA ¦ EDME ¦ EDMI ¦ EDMS ¦ EDMT ¦ EDMX ¦ EDNE ¦ EDPO ¦ EDPY ¦ EDRS

Advanced Manufacturing

Enrico Casamenti
Enrico Casamenti

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Architecture and Sciences of the City

Armelle Hausser
Armelle Hausser

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Biotechnology and Bioengineering

Torgil Elias Friman

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Computational and Quantitative Biology

Gianrocco Lazzari
Gianrocco Lazzari

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Gael Lederrey
Gael Lederrey

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Amir Rezaie
Amir Rezaie

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Tatiana Volkova

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Margaux Océane Voumard
Margaux Océane Voumard

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Alice Judith Gillen
Alice Judith Gillen

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
John Henry Reed

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Digital Humanities

Christoph Finkensiep
Christoph Finkensiep

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Electrical Engineering

Energy

Eliott Philippe Guenat
Eliott Philippe Guenat

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Guillaume Jeanmonod
Guillaume Jeanmonod

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Sarah van Rooij
Sarah van Rooij

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Finance

Kornelia Fabisik
Kornelia Fabisik

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Computer and Communication Sciences

Ehsan Mohammadpour
Ehsan Mohammadpour

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Sandra Deepthy Siby

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Mathematics

Samuel Dubuis
Samuel Dubuis

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Emile Soutter
Emile Soutter

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Mechanics

Barnaby Padraig Fryer
Barnaby Padraig Fryer

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Corentin Noël
Corentin Noël

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Jacopo Zannin
Jacopo Zannin

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Microsystems and Microelectronics

Molecular Life Sciences

Grégory La Sala
Grégory La Sala

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Management of Technology

Charles Chadi Ayoubi
Charles Chadi Ayoubi

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Materials Science and Engineering

Enzo Bomal

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Michael Giffin
Michael Giffin

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Michal Daniel Macha
Michal Daniel Macha

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Neuroscience

Julia Brügger
Julia Brügger

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Lucie Dixsaut
Lucie Dixsaut

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Photonics

Eirini Kakkava

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Hsiang-Chu Wang
Hsiang-Chu Wang

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Physics

Patrick Gono
Patrick Gono

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Federico Pesamosca
Federico Pesamosca

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]

Robotics, Control and Intelligent Systems

Enrico Ajanic
Enrico Ajanic

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Kevin Andrew Holdcroft
Kevin Andrew Holdcroft

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]
Enrica Soria
Enrica Soria

PhD Student Representative

[email protected]