People

TEAM

Head
Prof. Marilyne Andersen (LIPID)
Prof. Emmanuel Rey (LAST)

Coordination
Dr. Sophie Lufkin (LAST)

Lecturers
Dr. Sergi Aguacil (Building2050)
Prof. Marilyne Andersen (LIPID)
Prof. Corentin Fivet (SXL)
Dr. Loïc Fumeaux (LAST)
Dr. Caroline Karmann (LIPID)
Dr. Sophie Lufkin (LAST)
Prof. Emmanuel Rey (LAST)

 

PHD STUDENTS

Ongoing PhD theses
Sara Formery (LAST)
Sneha Jain (LIPID)
Geraldine Quek Cai Ting (LIPID)
Nazanin Rezaei Oghazi (LIPID)
Victoria Soto Magan (LIPID)
Forrest Webler (LIPID)
Stephen William Wasilewski (LIPID)

Completed PhD theses
Dr. Minu Agarwal (LIPID)
Dr. Sergi Aguacil (LAST)
Dr. María Lovísa Amundadottir (LIPID)
Dr. Kynthia Chamilothori (LIPID)
Dr. Giorgia Chinazzo (LIPID)
Dr. Angela Clua Longas (LAST)
Dr. Judith Drouilles (LAST)
Dr. Loïc Fumeaux (LAST)
Dr. Thomas Jusselme (Building2050)
Dr. Martine Laprise (LAST)
Dr. Emilie Nault (LIPID)
Dr. Giuseppe Peronato (LIPID)
Dr. Parag Rastogi (LIPID)
Dr. Maria Gracia Riera Perez (LAST)
Dr. Siobhan François Rockcastle (LIPID)
Dr. Mandana Sarey Khanie (LIPID)
Dr. Jean-Denis Thiry (LIPID)

 

IDEAS MINOR STUDENTS

Ongoing Master
Julie Allemann (SAR)
Marie-Aude Bardyn (SAR)
Carole Baslé (SGC)
Audrey Billy (SAR)
Basir Borhani (SGC) 
Simon Burkhardt (SSIE)
Edouard Cattin (SSIE)  
Marc De La Gandara (SAR)
Louis Dupart (SGC)
Antoine Filali-Ansary (SGC)
Nicolas Gavillet (SGC)
Clara Gualtieri Huguenin (SSIE)
Moallin Hassan (SAR)
Charlotte Jianoux (SAR)
Thomas Läng (SAR)
Sébastien Léveillé (SAR)
Maria Loizou (SAR)
Marine Manche (SSIE) 
Océane Martin (SGC) 
Laura Pasero (SSIE) 
Océane Perrone (SAR)
Mélodie Rey (SSIE) 
Romain Schindelholz (SGC) 
Chloé Schindler (SAR)
Clara Seffanecene (SAR)
Johnny Syriani (SGC)
Pauline Viennot-Bourgin (SAR)
Juliette Vincent (SGC) 
Sarah Voirin (SGC) 

Completed Master
Clara Ansselin (SAR)
Nolwenn Barbe (SGC)
Loïc Bernet (SAR)
Brice Boissonneault (SGC)
Juliette Bouclon (SSIE)
Sarah Bourgarel (SSIE)
Marie Buffat (SAR) 
Olivier Buschor (SGC)
Marine Chapatte (SAR)
Vincent Devillers (SGC)
Nathalie Dumas (SSIE)
Ilham Errougani (SGC)
Mathieu Farine (SGC)
Aude Faure (SAR) 
Adrien Favre (SSIE)
Mathieu Fritzinger (SAR)
Julie Gros (SGC)
Baptiste Gex (SSIE)
Zisti Haghparast (SAR)
Grégoire Jamet (SGC)
Monica Khouri Klink (SAR)
Axelle Marchon (SAR)
Mélanie Martinasso (SSIE)
Valériane Matthey (SGC)
Geoffroy Meunier (SGC)
Arnaud Miguet (SAR)
Olivia Minam Borier (SGC)
Catherine Nachbar (SAR)
Noori Noona (SAR)
Sophie Paladini (SAR) 
Alexandre Pâris (SGC)
Margaux Peltier (SGC)
Yoan Petremand (SSIE)
Madeline Pugin (SGC) 
Luc Prioretti (SGC)
Daniel Rosero Pillajo (SGC) 
Jessica Ruffieux (SAR)
Danny Sannicandro (SGC)
Kanaha Shoji (SSIE)
Xavier Tendon (SSIE)
Loris Vendrami (SAR)
Morgane Wuilleret (SAR)
Serra Yildirim (SGC)