Les startups partenaires du Centre de l’Énergie

Les startups du Centre de l’Énergie travaillent dans les différents domaines de l’énergie tels que le stockage, la surveillance, les systèmes de mesure, les systèmes intelligents, le photovoltaïque, la gestion de l’eau et bien d’autres.

Les startups partenaires du Centre de l'Énergie

Les startups partenaires du Centre de l’Énergie travaillent dans les différents domaines de l’énergie tels que le stockage, la surveillance, les systèmes de mesure, les systèmes intelligents, le photovoltaïque, la gestion de l’eau et bien d’autres. Ci-dessous, la liste de toutes les startups du Centre de l’Énergie

Les laboratoires partenaire du Centre de l'Energie

Les laboratoires partenaires du Centre de l’Énergie travaillent dans les différents domaines de l’énergie tels que le stockage, la surveillance, les systèmes de mesure, les systèmes intelligents, le photovoltaïque, la gestion de l’eau et bien d’autres. Ci-dessous, la liste de toutes les laboratoires du Centre de l’Énergie.

  • Distributed Information Systems Laboratory
  • Computational Mathematics and Numerical Analysis
  • Laboratory of Advanced Separations
  • Environmental Hydraulics Laboratory
  • Laboratory of Integrated Performance in Design
  • Photovoltaics and Thin Film Electronics Laboratory
  • Ecological Engineering Laboratory
  • Stream Biofilm and Ecosystem Research Laboratory
  • Transport and Mobility Laboratory
  • Human Environment Relations in Urban Systems
  • Laboratory of Nanobiotechnology
  • Laboratory of Nanochemistry
  • Laboratory of Digital Culture for Architectural Projects
  • Laboratory of Computational Science and Modeling
  • Technology Platform of Hydraulic Machines
  • Power Systems Group
  • Computational Molecular Design Laboratory
  • Hydraulic Constructions Platform
  • Integrated Systems Laboratory
  • Power Electronics Laboratory
  • Applied Superconductivity Group
  • Laboratory of Organometallic and Medicinal Chemistry
  • Swiss Plasma Center
  • Dependable Control and Decision Group
  • Laboratory of Wave Engineering
  • Laboratory of Semiconducting Materials
  • Chair of Economics and Management of Innovation
  • Decentralized and Distributed Systems Laboratory
  • Laboratory of Macromolecular and Organic Materials
  • Laboratory of Fluid Mechanics and Instabilities
  • Urban Transport Systems Laboratory
  • Laboratory of Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry
  • Bioenergy and Energy Planning Research Group
  • Laboratory of Photonics and Interfaces
  • Laboratory of Advanced Semiconductors for Photonics and Electronics
  • Laboratory of Photomolecular Science
  • Laboratory of Renewable Energy Science and Engineering
  • Laboratory for Environmental Biotechnology
  • Laboratory of Inorganic Synthesis and Catalysis
  • Automatic Control Laboratory
  • Urban Sociology Laboratory
  • Electronics Laboratory
  • Thermal Engineering for the Built Environment Laboratory
  • Group of Catalysis for Biofuels
  • Risk Analytics and Optimization Chair
  • Soil Mechanics Laboratory
  • Computer Communications and Applications Laboratory 2
  • Geo-Energy Laboratory
  • Laboratory of Cryospheric Sciences
  • The Human-Oriented Built Environment Lab
  • EPFL-PSI Joint Professorship on Solid Waste Treatment
  • Laboratory of Sustainable and Catalytic Processing
  • Industrial Process and Energy Systems Engineering
  • Theory and Simulation of Materials
  • Power and Wideband-gap Electronics Research Laboratory
  • Group of Coordination Chemistry
  • Laboratory for Processing of Advanced Composites
  • Photochemical Dynamics Group
  • Unsteady Flow Diagnostics Laboratory
  • Group for Molecular Engineering of Functional Materials
  • Group of Thermal Turbomachinery
  • Distributed Electrical Systems Laboratory
  • Laboratory for Reactor Physics and Systems Behaviour
  • Integrated Actuators Laboratory
  • Wind Energy and Renewable Energy Laboratory
  • Optics Laboratory
  • Laboratory for Functional Inorganic Materials
  • Electromagnetic Compatibility Laboratory
  • Laboratory of Architecture and Sustainable Technologies
  • Swiss Plasma Center
  • Laboratory of Ecohydrology
  • Laboratory of Computational Chemistry and Biochemistry
  • Solar Energy and Building Physics Laboratory
  • Laboratory for Applied Mechanical Design
  • Laboratory for Molecular Engineering of Optoelectronic Nanomaterials
  • Laboratory of molecular simulations
  • Laboratory of Nanoscience for Energy Technologies
  • Laboratory of Environmental and Urban Economics
  • Swiss Plasma Center
  • Laboratory for In-Situ Nanomaterials Characterization with Electrons
  • Group of Energy Materials
  • Laboratory of Experimental Rock Mechanics
  • Laboratory of Materials for Renewable Energy