Ils étaient là

Professeurs Invité(e)s

Prof. Stephan Hättenschwiler (2015) CNRS Montpellier (France)
Prof. Ellen Dorrepaal (2014) Umea university (Sweden)
Prof. Richard D. Bardgett (2012) Lancaster University (UK)
Prof. Mickael Bahn (2011) Innsbruck university (Austria)
Dr. Dave Johnson (2011) University of Aberdeen & Macaulay Institute (UK)
Dr. Laurent Grasset (2011) University of Poitiers (F)
Dr. Mariusz Lamentowicz (2009) Adam Mickiewicz University – Poznan (Poland)
Prof. David Wilkinson (2009) Liverpool John Moores University (UK)
Prof. Luca Bragazza (2008) University of Ferrara (Italy)  
✝︎Prof. Mark Hines (2007) University of Massachussets Lowell  

Collaborateurs/trices

Scientific collaborators
Until 2018

Constant Signarbieux (post-doc)

Until 2017
Bjorn Robroek (PostDoc)

Until 2016

Vincent Jassey

(PostDoc)

Malgorzata Zieleiska Neumann (Invited Ph.D)

Until 2015
 Robert Mills (PostDoc)  Mickael Andrianarintsalama (Swiss Grant Holder)
 Muhammad Saleem Arif

(Academic host)

Until 2014
 Remy Albrecht (PostDoc)
Until 2013
 Félix Hernandez (Trainee)  Marianne Violot (Trainee)
 Andry Randriamikatra Randrianarison

(PhD, Swiss Grant Holder)

 Frida Feijen (Trainee)
 Berthrand Fournier (PhD)  Konstantin Gavazov

(PhD, PostDoc)

 Ileana Patru-Stupariu (Academic Guest)  Andreea Nita (Invited PhD, Swiss Grant Holder)
 Marine Refine (Trainee)
Until 2012
Claire Berthelon

(Trainee)

Emilie Rapin

(Trainee)

Hermine Durand

(Trainee)

Adriana Verstraete

(Scientific collaborator)

Maxime Séleck

(Liège university host)

 Jacques Ferrez

(PhD)

Pierre Mariotte (PhD)
Until 2011
Andy Siegenthaler

(PhD student – Biologist)

Olfa R’bia

(Invited PhD)

Olivier Olgiati (Academic host) Olga Raharimalala (Scientific collaborator, PhD)
Julien Parisod

(PhD)

Until 2010
Michael Kalbermatten

(Post-Doc – Environmental Modeler)

John Dwyer

(Invited Post-Doc – Biologist)

Charlotte Vandenberghe

(Post-doc – Biologist)

   Kathy Lannas

(PhD student – Biologist)

 
Valentine Renaud

(PhD student – Geographer)

   Thierry Heger

(PhD student – Biologist)

 
Mandy Pohl

(Post-Doc – Biologist)

Charlène Heiniger

(Trainee)

Claire Meugnier

(Scientific collaborator)

Gaelle Serquet

(Scientific collaborator)

Julie Karche

(Trainee)

Pilar Gomis

(Scientific collaborator)

Spiegelberger Thomas

(Scientific collaborator, Lecturer)

Martine Rebetez (Swiss Grant Holder)
Grégory Bernard (Scientific collaborator)
Until 2009
Edward Mitchell

(Scientific collaborator – Biologist)

Enrique Lara

(Post-Doc – Biologist)

 
Vincent Barbezat

(Forest engineer)

  Emanuella Samaritani

(PhD student – Biologist)

 
Aurélie Thébaud

(PhD student, Post-Doc – Agronome)

  Clemence Dirac

(PhD student – Biologist)

Ouafa Kadim

(Invited PhD)

Until 2008
Séverine Vuilleumier

(Scientific Collaborator – Enviromental Modeler)

Isabelle Morier-Jacquet

(Scientific Collaborator – Biologist)

Mélanie Viret

(Scientific collaborator)

 François Gillet

(Scientific collaborator – Biologist)

François Freléchoux

(Post-Doc and Lecturer – Biologist)

  Jed Kaplan

(Senior Research Scientist – Geographer)

Lucia Sekulova

(Invited Phd Student, Post-Doc, Swiss Grant Holder – Biologist)

 Junior Tremblay

(Invited PhD Student – Biologist)

 
Cédric Ratzé

(PhD)

Until 2007
 Adriana Carnelli

(Post-Doc – Biologist)

  Jean Combe

(WSL Antenne Romande Director – Forest Engineer)

 
Cédric Amacker

(Forest Engineer)

Thibault Lachat

(Post-Doc – Environmental Scientist)

 
Daniel Beguin

(PhD student- Biologist)

  Mona Court-Picon

(Invited PhD)

Nicolas Küffer

(PhD)

Until 2006
Florian Kohler

(Post-Doc – Biologist)

Walter Rosseli

(Post-Doc – Biologist)

Alexia Dufour

(Biologist & Engineer)

   Marc Pellaud

(Biologist)

 
Florence Mazier

(Invited PhD)

Estelle Bortoluzzi (Invited PhD)
Until 2005
Michael Reinhard (Geographer)   ZuZu Gadallah

(Post-Doc – Biologist)

Until 2004
Elena Rossel (Technicienne)

Civilistes

2018 Gil Fontannaz
2017 Florian Migliari 2017 Sylvain Lanz
2016 Timothée Lottaz 2016 Filip Krstic
2015 Adrian Pulgarin 2014 Lucas Wettstein
2013 Luc Miaz 2012 Peter Gatenby
Sylvain Vitali Manuel Froidevaux
2011 Vincent Feissli 2010 Xavier Sartoretti
Arturo Knecht Didier Burkhalter
Jonathan Habermacher Lionel Philippoz
Laurent Tanner
2009 Antoine Margot 2008 Damien Pasche

Secrétaires

Brigitte Corboz

Etudiant(e)s de Master

Until 2018
Lucas Freund
Sarah Dornberger
Chloé Joly-Pottuz

Until 2017

Lara Pietra
Elisa Rosania
Adrian Mann

Until 2016

Mathilde Cassani
Erik van der Woude
Lia Lamacke
Adrien Liernur
Nicolas Savioz
Johanna Ruegg
Pauline Chobrot
Paul Auvray
Hugo Stieglitz
Géraldine Mercier
Thomas McMullin

Until 2015

Clara Carillo
Esther Toledano
Rocio Mijancos
Marine Bourlier
Robin Hobkirk
Zoé Vuffray
Samuel Hamard
Until 2014
Jacques Boesinger
Vaik Kupfer
Mickael Mirandas
Matthieu Bidon
Nadia Mudry
Hofsommer Maaike
Arthur Feinberg
Mathilde Menoud
Julia Wirtner
Camille Dussouillez
Berto Polera
Baptiste Calliari
Guillaume Blanchet
Barbara Lengyel
Until 2013
Michael Balet
Pauline Aelvoet
Delphine Leteneur
Davide de Masi
Florian Rochat
Frank dal-Zotto
Guillaume Cornette
Marine Anaïs Refine
Frida Feijen
Felix Hernandez
Until 2012
Pochelon Cédric
Leila Ezzat
Christoph Wildi
Michka Melo
Géraldine Hildebrand
Until 2011
Coraline Sahin
Nathalie Moreira
Amber Heijboer
Annabet Bruhl
Estelle Schneider
Justine Gay-Descombes
Patrick Landolt
Janina Milkereit
Until 2010
Claire Meugnier
Michael Van Briel
Ruben Vangeel
François Anex
Vincent Fessli
Simona Pfund
Julie Karch
Kathrin Saabe
Until 2009
Bertrand Fournier
Stéphanie Pilet
Until 2008
Aurélia Etique
Christelle Pont
Antoine Margot
Thierry Perruchoud
Until 2007
Laurence Schaffner
Karen Steinbach
Cornélia Keiser
Sébastien Anex
Hélène Bleny
Gabrielle Schwab
Karin Grin
Frédéric Blanc
Nicolas Derung
Until 2006
Sébastien Anex
Damien Pasche